Chauffeured transfers in Villach · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Villach with the fare shown first
Villach arranges pre-booked transfers in Villach (Austria). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Villach, each with its page
- Velden am Wörther Seefrom €61.5621 min
- Ärztehaus Veldenfrom €69.5623 min
- Föderlach Bahnhoffrom €82.7628 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Villach requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Villach and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Villach
€61.56
the cheapest route
21 min
Klagenfurt Airport → Velden am Wörther See
Prices by route
Guide prices in Villach, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Klagenfurt Airport → Velden am Wörther See27.6 km · 21 min€61.56from
- Klagenfurt Airport → Ärztehaus Velden32.1 km · 23 min€69.56from
- Klagenfurt Airport → Föderlach Bahnhof39.1 km · 28 min€82.76from
- Klagenfurt Airport → B&B HOTEL Villach42.2 km · 31 min€88.92from
- Klagenfurt Airport → Dr Christina Smolle42.5 km · 32 min€89.80from
- Klagenfurt Airport → KABEG Klinikum Villach42.6 km · 32 min€89.96from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Klagenfurt Airport → Velden am Wörther See | 27.6 km | 21 min | €61.56 | See details |
| Klagenfurt Airport → Ärztehaus Velden | 32.1 km | 23 min | €69.56 | See details |
| Klagenfurt Airport → Föderlach Bahnhof | 39.1 km | 28 min | €82.76 | See details |
| Klagenfurt Airport → B&B HOTEL Villach | 42.2 km | 31 min | €88.92 | See details |
| Klagenfurt Airport → Dr Christina Smolle | 42.5 km | 32 min | €89.80 | See details |
| Klagenfurt Airport → KABEG Klinikum Villach | 42.6 km | 32 min | €89.96 | See details |
Where we take you in Villach
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Klagenfurt Airport
from €61.56Airport
Flughafenstraße 60-64, 9020 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
See prices and book →Bovec Airport - LJBO
from €207.80Airport
Tobačna ulica 5, Bovec, 5230 Bovec, Slowenien
See prices and book →Arnoldstein Bahnhof
from €125.72Station
9601 Arnoldstein, Österreich
See prices and book →Faak am See
from €100.76Station
9583, Österreich
See prices and book →Föderlach Bahnhof
from €82.76Station
9241, Österreich
See prices and book →Velden am Wörther See
from €61.56Station
Bahnhofpl. 1, 9220 Velden am Wörthersee
See prices and book →Villach Hbf
from €91.00Station
9500 Villach
See prices and book →Villach Westbahnhof
from €95.32Station
9500 Villach, Österreich
See prices and book →Ärztehaus Velden
from €69.56Hospital
Dr-Fridolin-Unterwelz-Weg 10, 9220 Velden am Wörthersee
See prices and book →Dr Christina Smolle
from €89.80Hospital
Meerbothstraße 22, 9500 Villach
See prices and book →KABEG Klinikum Villach
from €89.96Hospital
Nikolaigasse 43, 9500 Villach
See prices and book →KABEG Klinikum Villach - Notfall-Ambulanz
from €91.40Hospital
Nikolaigasse 43, 9500 Villach
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Villach?
In Villach and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Villach centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Villach?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Villach?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Villach?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Villach, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car